CV Products
eT1 MINI Urban Multi-Purpose BEV



Multi-Functional MINI CDC Commercial Vehicle

From express logistics to cultural markets, from cold-chain fresh food to community firefighting, the eT1 MINI adapts to diverse urban multi-purpose mobility scenarios. Built on GETEC's eC1 Micro Domain-Control Chassis Platform, its modular design enables customizable upper configurations to meet varied urban commercial needs.


95671732.jpg

Features
  • Range:>120km

  • Battery Capacity:12kWh

  • Recharge Mode:Charging

  • Chassis Platform:eC1 MINI light-weight platform

  • Cargo Volume:2.4/3.1m³

  • Model:Cargo box/Drop-side/Flatbed

  • Color Options:Pearl White/Maye Green

Application


  • Micro-Logistics: Efficient Delivery

  • The compact and agile eT1 MINI adapts to complex urban environments, enabling efficient delivery of parcels and fresh goods, enhancing logistics performance.

  • Micro-Firefighting: Rapid Response

  • The eT1 MINI swiftly navigates urban corners, equipped with emergency tools to provide timely fire response for communities, ensuring resident safety.

  • Micro-Economy: Mobile Commercial Space

  • The eT1 MINI can transform into a mobile retail space, ideal for pop-up shops and street food vending, offering a low-cost, highly flexible business solution.

  • Micro-Cold Chain: Precise Temperature Control

  • Equipped with innovative micro-cooling technology, the eT1 MINI ensures goods maintain optimal temperatures during transit, guaranteeing quality preservation.


    未标题-3.jpg


Parameters


Vehicle ModelRound-Corner CargoCorrugated CargoCorrugated CargoDrop-sideFlatbed
Basic ParametersLength x Width x Height (mm)3498x1478x18003498x1478x18403498x1550x20403498x1478x18003498x1478x1800
Wheelbase (mm)235023502350

2350

2350
Cargo Length x Width x Height  (mm)1700x1360x10501700x1360x10501700x1460x12501670x1340x3201750x1460x/
Cargo Volume   (m³)2.432.433.1//
Full Load Min. Ground Clearance (mm)160160160160160
CVW (kg)820800820775750
Gross Vehicle Weight (kg)14801480148014801480
Power PerformanceMax. Speed (km/h)8080808080
Max. Gradeability (%)2020202020
Range (km)120120120120120
Motor ParametersMotor TypePermanent Magnet SynchronizationPermanent Magnet SynchronizationPermanent Magnet SynchronizationPermanent Magnet SynchronizationPermanent Magnet Synchronization
Peak Power (kW)2020202020
Peak Speed (rpm)75007500750075007500
Peak Torque (N·m)8585858585
Battery ParametersCell TypeLithium Iron PhosphateLithium Iron PhosphateLithium Iron PhosphateLithium Iron PhosphateLithium Iron Phosphate
Rated Battery Pack Voltage (V)9696969696
Battery Pack Capacity (kWh)1212121212
Slow Charge Time (h)44444
Chassis ParametersFront Suspension TypeMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPherson
Rear Suspension TypeTrailing Arm Axle SuspensionTrailing Arm Axle SuspensionTrailing Arm Axle SuspensionTrailing Arm Axle SuspensionTrailing Arm Axle Suspension
Brake TypeFront Disc and Rear DrumFront Disc and Rear DrumFront Disc and Rear DrumFront Disc and Rear DrumFront Disc and Rear Drum
ABS+EBD•••••
Parking Brake TypeHandbrakeHandbrakeHandbrakeHandbrakeHandbrake
EPS•••••
Rotation Shift•••••
Tire Specifications165/70 R13165/70 R13165/70 R13165/70 R13165/70 R13
Steel Rims•••••

Interior

Configuration

Plastic Steering Wheel•••••
Fabric Seat•••••
Driver Seat (Two-way Adjustment)•••••
Passenger Seat•••••
Center Cup Holder•••••
Sun Visor•••••
LCD Combination Meter•••••
Rearview Camera•••••
USB22222
Type-C22222
Manual Air Conditioning•••••
PTC Heating•••••
Seat Belt•••••
Driver Seat Belt Reminder •••••
Passenger Seat Belt Reminder-----
Pedestrian Alerts•••••
Front Door Power Windows•••••
Manual Adjustment Of External Rearview Mirror•••••
Manually Fold The Exterior Rearview Mirror•••••
Mechanical Key + Remote Key•••••
Lighting ConfigurationLED High Beams•••••
LED Low Beams•••••
Lighting Adjuster•••••
Daytime Running Lights•••••
LED Rear Combination Light•••••
Rear Fog Light•••••
Reading Lamp•••••
WarrantyComplete Vehicle Warranty3 years or 100,000 km
Core Components (Battery, Motor, Electric Control) Warranty5 years or 200,000km
Remarks

“●” Standard Feature; “-”Not Applicable; “○” Optional Feature;

Specifications are based on latest release data. Manufacturer reserves the right to modify configurations without notice. Final specs subject to actual production models.


News
Explore more technologies and products of new energy commercial vehicle.
GETEC Newsletter
Get the latest market news and technology information about the automotive powertrain industry. (Available online for viewing and downloading)

FOR MORE DETAILED INFORMATION, PLEASE CONTACT OUR TEAM. 

WE WILL GET IN TOUCH WITH YOU AT OUR EARLIEST CONVENIENCE UPON RECEIVING YOUR MESSAGE.

  • For product and service inquiries, please contact us.

    +86 512 6895 2596

    Marketing-cn@getec-gmbh.com.cn

Contact Us
  • Name* :
  • Company* :
  • Job:
  • Tel* :
  • Email* :
  • Address:
  • Content:
* marked fields are required; By submitting this form, you agree to our Privacy Policy